New Energy Farms
  • Home
  • Technology
  • Licensing
  • Projects
    • Brazil – Explante
      • English
      • Portuguese
    • UK – TEMPEC Project
    • Australia – SRA Project
  • About
  • News
  • Contact Us
Select Page

Mill licensing package for sugarcane synthetic seeds (CEEDS™) now available in Brazil

by adm1n | Oct 28, 2025 | Announcements

New Energy Farms (NEF) is now providing on-mill production of synthetic seeds through licensing of its CEEDS™ technology in Brazil. CEEDS™ addresses several long-standing problems in sugarcane production – lowering the high cost of field seed production,...

Produção de CEEDS™ de cana-de-açúcar no Brasil.

by JP IT Solutions | Feb 14, 2024 | Announcements

Após o anúncio da parceria entre New Energy Farms e Explante Biotecnologia o trabalho para a produção de CEEDS™ está em desenvolvimento. Estamos entusiasmados em anunciar o início da produção de CEEDS™ no Brasil, fruto de um extenso processo de pesquisa...

Production of sugarcane CEEDS™ in Brazil.

by JP IT Solutions | Feb 14, 2024 | Announcements

Following the announcement of the partnership between New Energy Farms and Explante Biotecnologia, work is now underway for production of CEEDS™. After an extensive research process into the varieties available on the market that would be of benefit to our...

Career Opportunity: Miscanthus/CEEDS Development Project Manager

by New Energy Farms | Aug 22, 2022 | Announcements

Miscanthus/CEEDS Development Project Manager Role Specification New Energy Farms is an Agricultural Technology company based in Canada and the UK, providing crop propagation solutions to advance the expansion of the use of perennial grasses for fuel, fibre and food...

Marlborough business gets share of £37 million pound UK funding.

by New Energy Farms | Aug 15, 2022 | Announcements, Industry News

A business in Marlborough has just been given a share of a £37 million funding pot to expand their work. New Energy Farms, which is based on The Parade, was one of 11 companies awarded with the money which was put together to ‘develop biomass feedstocks for the UK...
New Energy Farms (NEF) awarded funding under UK BEIS Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme

New Energy Farms (NEF) awarded funding under UK BEIS Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme

by New Energy Farms | Aug 4, 2022 | Announcements, Industry News

New Energy Farms (NEF) awarded funding under UK BEIS Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme. The Biomass Feedstocks Innovation Programme, created by the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS), has awarded funding to New Energy Farms (NEF) for...
« Older Entries

Recent Posts

  • Mill licensing package for sugarcane synthetic seeds (CEEDS™) now available in Brazil
  • New Energy Farms Open days UK and virtual event
  • NEF Brazil sugarcane project featured in RPA News
  • Produção de CEEDS™ de cana-de-açúcar no Brasil.
  • Production of sugarcane CEEDS™ in Brazil.

Recent Comments

    Archives

    • October 2025
    • August 2024
    • July 2024
    • February 2024
    • January 2024
    • November 2023
    • September 2023
    • August 2023
    • July 2023
    • August 2022
    • June 2021
    • February 2021
    • January 2021
    • July 2020
    • June 2020
    • February 2020
    • June 2019
    • June 2018
    • July 2017
    • January 2016
    • December 2015
    • October 2015
    • July 2015
    • July 2014
    • September 2013
    • July 2013
    • June 2013
    • March 2013
    • January 2013
    • June 2012
    • December 2011
    • October 2011

    Categories

    • Announcements
    • Development
    • Exhibits and Demonstrations
    • Industry News
    • Uncategorized
    © New Energy Farms ™ 2015 | Cookie Policy | Privacy Policy | Web Services by Digital Redesign